29 November 2007

Duck Duck SLICE

I finally got around to finishing this one up. Who's gonna beat down who? Zero? Taki? You decide. :)

24 November 2007

Imma getcha, mang!!

Mr. Townsend. I'm hoping we can get this colab on once the pencils are done. :)

We all know them by one name or another. G-force, Gatchaman, and/or Battle of the Planets. What say you?

These dudes and a dudette were my first anime team that I fell in love with.

23 November 2007

Space. The final frontier....

....or not. :P I had to do that to you. hehehe

Here we have Science Patrol Hayata and his alter ego Ultraman.

Hope you all had a nice Thanksgiving!

22 November 2007


I love me some Ultraman. He was probably one of my first action figures I had ever.
I remember living in Okinawa and playing with him and watching the old series. Good times good times. Now that I'm older I really appreciate the outfit Science Patrol Hayata (Susumu Kurobe) and the other characters wore, too, so here's a nod to the classics again. :)

Happy Thanksgiving, everyone to you and yours.

20 November 2007

Clockwork Girl pinup colored

Been under the weather since Wednesday, and still fighting it off, but I had to get this pin-up done for my buddy's book called Clockworkwork Girl.

Be sure to drink your Orange Juice, and plenty of water, gang. The flu ain't no joke. :)

Hope y'all digs!

04 November 2007

Gimme a wind up will ya?

Howdy! Howdy! Doin'? :)

Here's a pin-up I was fleshing out today for my buddy's book; Clockwork Girl.

Lately, I've been looking back at some of my old artwork, and see some stuff I feel is lacking; i.e. new shapes, better compositions, and more excitement, so I'm dedicating time to stick my nose to the books, and get my learn on. :)

Dan P., when you're ready for that pin-up or a backcover lemme know. It'll be an honor to hook it up. I've been a fan of yours for years, good sir.

Hope y'all digs!